Navigation and Service

Navigate to:

Program

Innovate celebrate

© Aidan Williams

Friday, May 27th

06.10 pm - 07.00 pm  Liffey Looms - powerful but sensitive singer-songwriter duo

07.15 pm - 08.15 pm  Loud Packers - Hip-Hop with Carribean flair and Indie sounds

08.30 pm - 09.30 pm  Moltke&Mörike - Punk- and Indie-Rock

 

Saturday, May 28th

11.00 am - 06.00 pm "Das Sternenstauborchester auf Weltraumtournee" with artist Manuel Stahl - a workshop to explore, tinker, and make music by e.tage

11.00 am - 06.00 pm
"mehr wagen, besser scheitern" with artist Silvia Keppler - arts and crafts workshop

11.00 am - 06.00 pm
Sculpture park in an augmented reality with Philipp Raiss (3D designer) and Amelie Mack (goldsmith) and the "Kultur-Ape"

11.00 am - 08.00 pm
Lambe Lambe - small theaters, big stories

11.00 am - 08.00 pm
ROLLENDE KINDERTURN-WELT - movement area by Kinderturnstiftung Baden-Württemberg with five different stations

11.00 am - 07.00 pm
Hands-on slackline area with Lukas Irmler - a balancing act

11.30 am + 01.30 + 03.30 + 06.30 + 09.30 pm 
Music machine with Stefan Göggel - made of over 20 instruments (duration: 30 minutes each)

12.00 am - 01.00 pm Former Child - Indie, Alternative and Pop influences

12.00 am - 12.45 am
Walking act "Zimmerflugzeug" - Professor Knödeldaddel and his clumsy assistant Hubert are strolling around the event

01.00 pm - 08.00 pm
"Flügel basteln" with illustrator Andrea Liebe - wooden wings will become magical artwork

01.00 + 03.00 + 05.00 + 07.00 pm 
Slackline shows with professional Slackliner Lukas Irmler (duration: 30 minutes each)

01.30 + 03.30 + 06.30 + 07.30 pm  "Alie N. fragt nach!?" - an alien visits Adlerbastei (duration: 20 minutes each)

02.00 pm - 02.45 pm Children's theater "Zimmerflugzeug" - "Das verrückte Zimmerflugzeug von Professor Knödeldaddel“

04.00 pm - 05.00 pm 
Express Brass Band - from Jazz, Soul, Afrobeat, New Orleans Brass and Latin to funky Maghreb-Tunes

04.00 pm - 04.45 pm 
"Fliegender Erfinder" - stilt walking act with Michael Messermann

05.30 pm - 06.30 pm  Heyoka Theater "Flugschneider" - Wer Fliegen will braucht Flügel!

08.00 pm - 09.00 pm Monobo Son - band project by the LaBrassBanda trombonist Manuel Winbeck

 

Sunday, May 29th

11.00 am - 06.00 pm  "Das Sternenstauborchester auf Weltraumtournee" with artist Manuel Stahl - a workshop to explore, tinker, and make music by e.tage

11.00 am - 06.00 pm
 "mehr wagen, besser scheitern" with artist Silvia Keppler - arts and crafts workshop

11.00 am - 06.00 pm
 Lambe Lambe - small theaters, big stories

11.00 am - 06.00 pm Sculpture park in an augmented reality with Philipp Raiss (3D designer) and Amelie Mack (goldsmith) and the "Kultur-Ape"

11.00 am - 06.00 pm "Flügel basteln" with illustrator Andrea Liebe - wooden wings will become magical artwork

11.00 am - 06.00 pm ROLLENDE KINDERTURN-WELT - movement area by Kinderturnstiftung Baden-Württemberg with five stations

11.00 am - 06.00 pm
Hands-on slackline area with Lukas Irmler - a balancing act

11.00 am + 01.30 + 03.30 + 05.30 pm 
Music machine with Stefan Göggel - made of over 20 instruments (duration: 30 minutes each)

12.00 am - 01.00 pm  Tobias Conzelmann - musical time travel to the Sixties and back

12.00 + 01.30 + 03.30 + 05.30 pm 
"Hugo der sprechende Roboter" - talking robot walking act (duration: 30-40 minutes each)

01.00 + 03.00 + 05.00 pm  Slackline shows with professional Slackliner Lukas Irmler (duration: 30 minutes each)

02.00 pm - 03.00 pm  Spontanello children's theater - "Wir Alle sind Erfinder!“

03.00 + 04.00 + 05.30 pm  "Robostrauss" - robot walking act with Mark Klawikowski (duration: 30 minutes each)

04.00 pm - 05.00 pm  Judith Mutschler - piano, song and funky cajon beats

06.30 pm - 07.30 pm Maximilian Jäger - lyrical German Pop